First Mutant's Mutant X Warehouse (mutantxarchive) wrote,
First Mutant's Mutant X Warehouse
mutantxarchive

Mutant X FAQ: Mutant X Production Crew

THE PRODUCTION CREW OF MUTANT X


Production Companies
CanWest Media Works
Crazyhead Productions INC
Deluxe Sound & Picture
Fireworks Entertainment
Fontory Website Design
Havoc Stunt Services
Keyframe Digital Productions
Marvel Comics
New Century Productions
Pinewood Sound
SPIN Entertainment
Starcraft craft services
Starlight Catering catering
Tribune Entertainment
William F. White Limited

Production Crew from IMDb
Lloyd Adams: Stunts
Rachel Affolter: Assistant Makeup Artist
Allstar Aerial: Aerial Cinematography
Mark Amato: S1-2 Writer, Senior Supervising Consultant
Nick Alachiotis: Stunts
Dan Allen: Special Effects Technician
Roy T. Anderson: Stunts
Avi Arad: Executive Producer
Paul Arion: Digital Effects Artist
Richard Armstrong: Set Dresser
Reg Ashby: Key Special Effects
Natasha Atkinson: Assistant Costume Designer
Steve Baine: Foley Artist
Dean Balser: Film Editor
Daryl Beebe: Lead Set Dresser
John Bell: S1-2 Director
Roy Benson: Dolly Grip
John 'Frenchie' Berger: Armorer
Stephanie Lee Berger: Weapons Handler
Leigh Bianco: Stunts
Marco Bianco: Stunt Co-ordinator
Tony Bifano Transport coordinator
Christopher Binney: 2nd unit First Assistant Director
Matt Birman: Stunt Performer
John Blackie: S2-3 Production Design
Tony Blake: Writer, "Sign from Above"
Timothy Bond: S3 Director
René Bonnière: Director, "Wasteland," "Possibilities"
Hubert Boorder: Stunt Performer
Edward H. Bowman: Transportation Coordinator
Chris Bridges: Special Makeup Effects Designer
Derek Bujalski: Stunt Performer
Alex Bullick: First Assistant Sound Editor
Rob Bursey: Visual Effects
Randy Butcher: Stunts
Graeme Campbell: Director, "The Meaning of Death," "Crime of the New Century"
Mary Canty script supervisor
R. B. Carney: Writer, "Wages of Sin," "Where Evil Dwells"
Jon Cassar: S1 Director
Stephen Challis: Gaffer
Tavia Charlton visual effects coordinator
Howard Chaykin: S1 Head Writer
Milan Cheylov: Director, "Power Play"
Darci Cheyne: S1-2 Seamstress
Bree Christensen: Post Production Assistant
Aisling Clancy Producer's asst.
Chris Claremont: Comic book author
Stacy Clark: Stunt Double
Jozi Conte: Key Wardrobe Supervisor
Keith Cooper: Animator
Bill Corcoran: S2-3 Director
Christopher Cordell: Stunt Rigger
Lee Ann Cotton: Assistant Production Coordinator
Eva Coudouloux: Makeup Artist
Andrew Coutts: Assistant Editor
Glenda Cox: Writer's Assistant
Mike Craine: First Assistant Director
Darren Cranford: Visual Effects
Rae Crombie 1st Asst. property master
Stacey Stewart Curtis: Director, "Crossroads of the Soul"
Perry Dance: Writer, "Blood Ties"
Dan Daniels: Sound Mixer
Neil Davidson: Stunts
Jon Davis: Special Effects Key
Mike Debroski Dailies colourist
Terri De Haan: Costume Design
Paula Deresti set buyers
Tony Di Franco: Writer, "Whiter Shade of Pale"
Louis DiFlorio: Foley Recordist
Robert Di Gioia: ADR Recording
Clara Di Nunzio: Hair Stylist
Doug Dixon: Best Boy Electric
Joe Doto: Assistant Property Master
Darren Doucette: Visual Effects
Laurie Drew: Costume Design
Rick Drew: Writer, "The Hand of God"
Aric Dupere: Assistant Extras Casting
Donna Dupere-Taylor: Extras Casting
Sherry A. Eakin: 1st Asst Accountant
Andreas Evdemon: Camera B Operator
Nikos Evdemon: S1 Cinematography
Sarah Fairbairn: Assistant Make-up Artist
Brad Falchuk: Writer, "The Meaning of Death"
Nicholas Fasullo Dolly grips
John Fawcett: Director, "Blood Ties"
Lee Ferguson: Origins comic book artist
Darrell Fetty: S1-2 Staff Writer
Gerry Fiorini: Stunts
Jay Firestone: Executive Producer
Trevor Fischer: Second Assistant Director
Richard Flower: Director, "Divided Loyalties"
Simon Fon: Forbes March's Stunt Double
Susan Forrest: Casting
Plato Fountidakis: S1 Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Anne Frank: Production Executive
Tom Fudge: Writer, "Lit Fuse"
Humberto Garcia, Art director
David Geldart: Digital Compositor
Nelu Ghiran: Writer, "Under the Cloak of War"
Brian Gibson: Line Producer
Jonathan Gibson: Visual Effects Supervisor
Kelly Gilbert: Third Assistant Accountant
Mark Gingras: Sound Effects Editor
Ken Girotti: Director, "Interface," "Presumed Guilty"
Dave Goard: Film Editor
Eric Goddard: Film Editor
Alan Goluboff: Director, "A Normal Life"
Don Gough: Stuntman, "The Breed"
Courtney Graham: Assistant Camera
Kate Grant: Special Effects Assistant
Sonia Grazian: Production Accountant
Rose Gregoris: Assistant Sound Editor
Michael Ground wardrobe buyer
Manfred Guthe: Director, "Within These Walls"
Jonathan Hackett: Executive Producer, Director "Lest He Become," "Cirque des Merveilles"
Pamela Hackwell: Contact Lens Technician
Adam Haight: Executive Producer
Ed Ham: On-line Editor
Ryan Hannah: Visual Effects
Greg Hannas: Daily Sound Assistant
Andrew Helm: Script Coordinator
Daniel Heavenward: Music
Charles Heit: Writer, "Inferno"
Dwight Hendrickson: First Assistant Art Director
David Hirschfield: Art Director
Ben Mark Holzber: Still Photographer
Colin Hoult: Camera Operator/2nd unit Photography Director
Seth Howard: Creative Executive Producer
Paul Howden key grip
Mark Hryma: Camera Operator
David Huband: Post-production Supervisor
Rob Huot: Special Effects Technician
Anthony A. Ianni: Art Director
Terry Ingram: Director, "Whiter Shade of Pale," "The Hand of God"
Cindy Irwin: Weekly Assistant Director
Paul Jackson: Writer, "Sign from Above"
Olly Jasen: Stunt Performer
Lisa Jensen 2nd unit locations
Joe Johnson: Writer, "Crime of the New Century"
Brock Jolliffe: Special Effects Supervisor
Bernadette Jones: Pre-production Dialect Coach
Mic Jones: Stunt Performer
Rohan Kelly: S2 Production Assistant
Elizabeth Keyishian: S1-3 Staff Writer
Walter Klassen FX: Props
Jeff F. King: Writer, "At Destiny's End"
Robin & Victoria Klein: Property Masters
Bill Koon: Key Scenic Painter
Ron Korb: Flutist
Peter Kovachis: Special Effects Technician
Mark Kueper tape to tape colourist
Alwyn Kumst: Cinematography
Mun Ying Kwun: Art Director
Marty Lake: Assistant Key Scenic
Errol Lanier: Visual Effects Animator
Andy Latimer: Special Effects Assistant
Walter Lawlor: 3rd Assistant Director
Philip LaZebnik: Writer, "Dark Star Rising"
Kevin Michael LeBlanc: First Assistant A Camera
Ron Lightfoot: S2-3 Construction Manager/Coordinator
Danny Lima: Stunts
Derek Liscoumb: Special Effects Technician
Mark Lisson: Writer, "Interface"
Chris Livingstone: Dolly Grip
Darren Locke: Visual Effects
Frederick London: Hair Stylist
Michelle Lovretta: S3 Staff Writer
Steve Lucescu: Stunts
Douglas Lunn: Boom Operator
Jeremy Lyall B camera 1st asst.
John MacDonald: Stunts
Doug MacRae: Storyboards
Ryan Madill: Compositer
Joe Madziak: Construction Coordinator
David C. Malcolm: 3rd Assistant Director
David Maltese: Sets Buyer
Ricky Manning: Writer
Tony Mastropietro: Assistant Hair Stylist
Rocco Matteo: S1 Production Design
Chris Mayo: Video Conform Editor
Donna 'Chipmunk' McCusker: Adam Haight's Assistant
Mark W. McGann: Set Decorator
Dave McGhie: Digital Compositor
John McGinley: Visual Effects Modeler
Christopher McGuire: Stunts
Andrew McKendy: Lead Dresser
Matthew McKenzie: ADR Recordist
Colin McLellan: ADR Recordist
Duncan McLeod: Stunts
Sean McLoughlin: S2 Assistant Art Director
John Medland: Stills Photographer
Brian Mellersh: Assistant Sound
Frank Menniti Transport captain
Turi Meyer: Writer, "Power Play"
Sari Miettinen: Key Craft Service
Clyde Miller: Assistant Cameraman
Pam Mills Byer: Assistant Hair Stylist
Peter Mohan: Executive Producer, S2-3 Head Writer
Maria Molinari: Musical score
Jorge Montesi: Staff Director
Joanna Moore: Second Assistant Director
Bruse Morton best boy electric
Jym Morton: Assistant Location Manager
Jim and Geoff Murrin: Property Master
Lou Natale: Theme song, S1 score
Brian Nevin: Music Score Mixer
David Newman: S1-2 Staff Writer
Lars Niederhauser Gaffer
Simon Northwood: Stunt Double
Robin Nozetz: Visual Effects Supervisor
Billy Oliver: Stunt Double
Allen Ormerod: Sound Re-recording Mixer
Pierre Ouellet: Second Assistant Director
Jae Pak: 1st Assistant Art Director
Brooke Palmer: Stills Photographer
Francesca Palozzi: Trainee Assistant Director
Louis Paquette: Stunt Performer
Julie Paquin 1st asst. accountant
Lisa Parasyn: Casting
Danny Pawlick: Dialect Coach
Jim Peacock: Special Effects Props Builder
T. W. Peacocke: Director, "Once Around"
Jeff Petro: Assistant Cameraman
Gottfried Pflugbeil: Focus Puller
Bruce Pittman: Director, "Reawakening"
Linda Pope: First Assistant Director
Andrew Potter: Staff Director
Dave Porter: Special Effects Technician
Freddie Prinze Jr.: Writer, "One Step Closer"
Jill Purdy: Sound Editor
Marlene Puritt: Set Decoration
Donald Quan: Musical Score, S2-3
Edward A. Queffelec: Stunts
Cheryl Quiacos: Stunt Double
Saira Qureshi-Wennekers: Asst Production Coordinator
Branko and Robert Racki: Stunts
Steve Ranalli: Transportation Captain
Paul Rapovski: Stunt Coordinator, Victor Webster's stunt double
Tom Reyner head painter
Rudy Rivas: Key Special Effects
Brent Robinson 1st asst. camera
Michael Robson: Script Coordinator
Jamie Paul Rock: Head Producer
Kay Roders background casting
Glen Roemer asst. props
Paul Rubenstein: First Assistant Editor
Alphonse Ruggiero: Writer, "Art of Attraction"
Jillian Sabean: Production Assistant
Sam the FX Man: Special Effects
Oley Sassone: S2 Director
Derek Schneider: Visual Effects
David Scott: Prosthetic Sculptor
T.J. Scott: S1-2 Director
Derek Schneider: Visual Effects
Nathan Scruggs: S2 Assistant ADR Recordist
Philip David Segal: Director, "Into the Moonless Night"
Tyler Sellers: Best Boy Grip
Charlene "Chuck" Seniuk: Assistant Costume Designer
Al Septien: Writer, "Power Play," "Wasteland"
Scott Shepherd: Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dale Shippam: Special Effects Assistant
Pamela Simons: Production Coordinator
Denis Sincic asst. location manager
Rob Sinko: Sound Re-Recordist
Jeff and Steve Skochko: S2 Special Effects Supervisor
Brendan Smith 1st asst. art director
Gary L. Smith: Associate Producer
Norm Smith: Key Grip
Ali Soles Production coordinator
Dawn Marie Sorokolit-Burke: Script Supervisor
Brenton Spencer: Director, "Body and Soul"
Ernie Spiteri: First Assistant B Camera
Rohan Staton: Musical Composer
John Stead: Second Unit/Stunt Coordinator
John Craig Steele: Best Boy Grip
Lisa Steele: Writer, "Possibilities"
Doug Stensrud head carpenter
Dave Stinson: Stunts
John Stoneham Jr.: Stunt Performer
Paul Storrie: Origins comic book writer
Peter Stranks: Stills Photography
stunts: Anthony Ferri, Brina Frank, Brian Jagersky, Rogue Johnston
stand-ins Carson Manning, Rhonda Hall, Renata Spandel
Karyn Sullivan: Assistant Line Producer
Catherine Taylor: Script Supervisor
George Tchortov: Stunts
Teknique: Music, "Shock of the New"
Dennis Temprile: Digital Compositor
Sven Thaysen: Head Carpenter
Bryan Thomas: Stunts
David B. Thompson: Film Editor
Joanne Tickle: Second Assistant Director
Douglas Tiller post production coordinator
David Tischman: Official Webmaster, Comic Book Writer
Dave Tommasini: Helicopter Pilot
David Towers: Camera A Operator
Alicia Turner: Lead Stunt Double
Brad Turner: Director, "Deadly Desire," "A Breed Apart"
Rick Ungar: Executive Producer
Aaron Unrau: S1 Casting
Anton Van Rooyen B camera operation
Jennifer Vey: Victoria Pratt's Stunt Double
Voodoo Highway: S1 Music
Igor Vrabac: S1 score
Jonathan A. Walker: Assistant Production Coordinator
Mark Wallace: First Assistant Director
Ron Webber: Stunts
Adam Weir: Carpenter
Jason Wells: Special Effects Assistant
Jim Westenbrink: Cinematography
Paul Whitehead: 1st assistant Film Editor
Geoff Williams: Stunt Performer
Joseph Williams: Stunt Performer
Steve Wilsher: Stunts
Angie Winstl: Production Coordination Assistant
Karen Wookey: Supervising Producer
Kara Wooten: Stunt Performer
Ken Woroner: S2 Stills Photography
Adrian Young: Stunt Rigger
David Young: Writer, "Reality Check"
Shane Zander: Creature Technician
Brad Zoern: Sound Re-recording Mixer

free hit counter

Tags: mutant x crew, mutant x facts
Subscribe

  • Voltage Detector

    Voltage Detector. First Appearance: " The Breed." Details: Jesse Kilmartin used this small device to determine the deadly amount of…

  • Walker, Paul

    Paul Walker Details: One of only four surviving molecular stealth mutants, Paul Walker was the first to inform Adam Kane of the true nature of…

  • Laser, Healing

    Healing Laser First Appearance: " Dark Star Rising." Details: This hand-held penlight emits a laser beam that can heal superficial wounds…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments